GSE Sharing Experience with Moldavian Colleagues
Joint meeting of representatives of GSE and Moldelectrica, Moldavian State Entity was held at GSE premises.
GSE management shared their experience with Moldavian colleagues, mainly Sulkhan Zumburidze, Chairman of the Management Board of GSE spoke about projects implemented during recent years, 10 year network development plan, electricity increase dynamics and new generation sources. “I’m glad that our Company is now on the new stage of its development, we can now give consultations to our foreign colleagues and this is very important for our Company as well as for energy sector of our Country” , said Sulkhan Zumburidze.
“The meeting was very productive, I and my colleagues acquired lots of necessary information. On this stage the purpose of our meeting was to get acquainted with the 10 year network development plan that GSE has developed so successfully. We’d like to use GSE’s experience and initiate preparation of development plan in our Company as well and we do hope we’ll have more opportunities in the future for holding working meetings and experience exchange.” Noted Iuri Kazachu, Electric Modes Department Head of Moldelectrica.
Guests also visited National Dispatch Center in the framework of their visit.
GSE Sharing Experience with Moldavian Colleagues1GSE Sharing Experience with Moldavian Colleagues2GSE Sharing Experience with Moldavian Colleagues3