Meeting with GSE Employees
Annual summary meeting was held at GSE Head Office. GSE management team and employees attended the meeting. Mr. Sulkhan Zumburidze, Chairman of Management Board of GSE made a presentation at the meeting, reviewed the large-scale projects implemented in the company and introduced the company’s future plans.
“I am glad that another important and productive year ended, that our company is moving forward every year and is one of the main energy subjects now in the energy sector. High-quality services are provided using efficiently network resources, which enhances our ability to respond to domestic or international dynamic market demands. And all this is, first of all, the result of hard work of our staff,” – Sulkhan Zumburidze stated.
At the end of the meeting, the Rehabilitation Manager wished GSE employees a Happy New Year and Merry Christmas.
Sulkhan Zumburidze Met GSE Employees-2-300x200.jpgSulkhan Zumburidze Met GSE Employees-4-300x200.jpgSulkhan Zumburidze Met GSE Employees-5-300x200.jpg