Georgian State Electrosystem Have Employed Graduates of the GSE Training Center
Another group of students has completed the training and qualification improvement course for young specialists organized by Georgian State Electrosystem. Practical and theoretical trainings were conducted at the GSE Training Center for one year. Twenty-two graduates will be employed at various regional networks, departments and substations of GSE.
Sulkhan Zumburidze, Chairman of the Management Board of GSE granted certificates to graduates of the Training Center at the award ceremony.
Georgian State Electrosystem has been implementing the program since 2005. During this period, more than 250 students went through training or retraining, more than 80% of which were employed by GSE.
The Training Center of Georgian State Electrosystem, without any financial benefits, allows future energy specialists to follow the challenges of the modern world to improve their qualifications and to get employed in one of the leading energy companies.
Georgian State Electrosystem will receive a new stream of students in the fall of 2018.