Open Door Day at Georgian State Electrosystem
The Open Door Day was held within the framework of the Georgian State Electrosystem training program. Graduates and undergraduates of energy, electrical engineering and other related training programs attended the event.
Mikheil Zibzibadze, Head of the Department of Human Resources Management and Organizational Development, gave a presentation on the activities of Georgian State Electrosystem. The attendees visited the National Control Centre and received full information about the internship process and admission conditions at the Training Centre.
GSE conducts the training program since 2005. The 20-week training program, without any financial benefits, allows future power engineers to follow the challenges of the modern world, improve their qualifications and get employed by one of the leading energy companies.