Students’ Visit to Georgian State Electrosystem
Students of the ‘Public Administration’ Bachelor Program of the Public Servants Club at the Faculty of Business Technologies at the Technical University of Georgia visited Georgian State Electrosystem.
The students visited the National Dispatch Centre at the head office of Georgian State Electrosystem, got acquainted with the structure and governance scheme of the Company, and listened to a small lecture on energy and the role of Georgian State Electrosystem in the development of the country's energy sector.
Georgian State Electrosystem tries to introduce to more young people the Company, the large-scale projects ongoing at GSE, the advanced technologies, the infrastructure that has significantly improved in the recent years in compliance with European standards, and the modern effective governance scheme designed to fit European standards.