Students of Technical University visit Georgian State Electrosystem
Fourth year students of the Faculty of Energy and Electrical Engineering of Georgian Technical University visited Georgian State Electrosystem within the study tour.
The students studied Navtlugi Substation and Georgian State Electrosystem Training Center Polygon, where they participated in various electrical equipment testing processes.
Energy sustainability is one of the main factors for the country's economy. Attracting young staff is a defining part of the social responsibility policy for Georgian State Electrosystem. GSE tries to introduce the company, ongoing projects and modern technologies to young people, graduates of energy and related faculties; It gives them opportunity to get free internship program in the Georgian State Electrosystem Training Center and then get employed at the company.
Such kind of meetings will be continued by Georgian State Electrosystem in the future.