Internal Audit and Risk Management Training for Georgian State Electrosystem Employees
The employees of Georgian State Electrosystem participated in the three-day training conducted by the auditing company KPMG held with the support of the Asian Development Bank. More than 60 employees of different structural units of GSE were involved in the trainings.
Internal audit and risk management issues were discussed during the trainings. Participants got acquainted with the experience of the world's leading organizations in the field of auditing, and received practical and theoretical trainings on organizational risks, their management process and ways to solve them.
Georgian State Electrosystem constantly shares experience based on modern practices of the world, which makes the organizational process more effective and contributes to the establishment of an independent and objective structure.