Certificates of Appreciation Were Granted to Georgian State Electrosystem Employees
Certificates of appreciation were granted to Zviad Gachechiladze, a member of the Board of Directors of Georgian State Electrosystem and Guram Makharadze, an employee of GSE for their contribution to the development of the energy and water supply sectors.
The company's employees were awarded with certificates by David Narmania, the chair of the Georgian National Energy and Water Supply Regulatory Commission and Pal Sagvari, member of the Hungarian Energy and Public Utility Regulatory Authority and Vice President of the Energy Regulators Regional Association.
Certificates of Appreciation were also given to the representatives of Georgian Gas Company, Tbilisi Energy, SOCAR Georgia Gas, Energo-Pro Georgia and Telasi.
The awarding ceremony was held as part of the three-day renewable energy investment conference, dedicated to the 25th anniversary of Georgian National Energy and Water Supply Regulatory Commission and was attended by authorities and representatives of various energy companies.