Georgian State Electrosystem Training Center Has Got New Graduates
At the head office of the Georgian State Electrosystem certificate awarding ceremony was held for the graduates of the training center. Another group completed the GSE training course, which included practical and theoretical trainings for three months. Most of the students have accepted the job offer and they will continue their activities in different structural units of GSE.
"As you know, our company implements very important energy projects, which is why the new generation is an indispensable resource for us. Our goal is to retrain as many staff as possible and employ them in our company”, - said Giorgi Gigineishvili, Director General of GSE while handing over the certificates.
Georgian State Electrosystem, without any financial benefits, allows future energy professionals to meet the challenges of the modern world, improve their skills and get a job in one of the leading energy companies. GSE has been implementing this program since 2005. During this period, about 300 students underwent a training course, more than 80% were employed at GSE.