Georgian State Electrosystem at the GTU Employment Forum
Another employment forum was held at the Georgian Technical University, in which both private and public organizations took part. Georgian State Electrosystem was invited to the forum as one of the largest employers of graduates of the GTU’s Faculty of Energy.
The purpose of the forum was to link graduates with employers and support employment. This year, the job seekers had the opportunity to get acquainted with the vacancies in GSE, choose the positions corresponding to their competence, have an interview with GSE representatives and leave their CV.
Georgian State Electrosystem deeply supports the professional development of future power engineers, the company is always actively involved in their professional trainings and allows them to get deeper insights and get employed in the company.