Quality Management Trainings at Georgian State Electrosystem
Thirteen employees of the Georgian State Electrosystem successfully completed a training course conducted by representatives of MAGNUM OPUS, authorized by TUV AUSTRIA, and received their respective certificates.
It was the second time hosting quality management certification trainings.
The trainings focused on raising awareness about the risk management system and evaluating factors that impact service quality and stakeholder satisfaction within the company.
The trainings covered the following topics: 'Quality Management Standard ISO 9001:2015,' 'Internal Auditor of the Management System ISO 19011:2018,' and 'Risk Management ISO 31000:2018.'
In 2014, when the quality management system was introduced, GSE was the first energy organization in Georgia to obtain the certificate.
In 2023, the company successfully passed recertification for the fourth time.
The company is currently implementing a risk management system and preparing to transition to a new stage of quality management system development.
As a company committed to development and system effectiveness, the Georgian State Electrosystem continues to implement international standards, positioning itself alongside leading companies in the global market.