Open Door Day for Students of the Faculty of Energy
Today, on June 1, the Open Door Day has been held within the frames of the Georgian State Electrosystem training program. Graduates and undergraduates of energy, electrical engineering and other related training programs attended the event.
Mr. Mikheil Zibzibadze, Head of the Department of Human Resources Management and Organizational Development, delivered a presentation on the activities of Georgian State Electrosystem. The attendees visited the National Dispatch Centre and received full information about the internship process and admission conditions.
GSE has been carrying out the training program since 2005. Approximately 20 students go through the internship program each year, and the successful students are employed in the company.
ghiakarisdghe-resizeimage-1.jpgghiakarisdghe-resizeimage-2.jpgghiakarisdghe-resizeimage 3.jpgghiakarisdghe-resizeimage 4.jpgghiakarisdghe-resizeimage 5.jpgghiakarisdghe-resizeimage 6.jpg