English Textbook for Specialists of Energetics
Presentation of the new textbook and the training course - English for Specialists of Energetics - was held at the Head Office of Georgian State Electrosystem. The textbook was presented by its author Maia Lolashvili, the English language trainer at GSE.
The textbook is the only one in the Georgian energy field created for GSE employees because of the increasing demand for professional English. Upon completion of the five-month training course, the graduates will be able to establish written and oral communication with foreign colleagues, and seek and analyse professional information in English.
Georgian State Electrosystem systematically supports educational projects that are focused on the advanced training of its personnel and development of their professional skills.
inglisuri energetikosebistvis1 small.jpginglisuri energetikosebistvis2 small.jpginglisuri energetikosebistvis3 small.jpg