Year-End Meeting at Kvemo Kartli Regional Network Office
Within the project of visits to regional networks, the management team of Georgian State Electrosystem led by Sulkhan Zumburidze visited Kvemo Kartli region. The GSE management team visited Gardabani and Jandara-110 substations, and familiarized with the work carried out during the year of 2017.
Mr. Gela Kezua, Kvemo Kartli Regional Network Manager made a presentation at the meeting held at the regional network office. According to him, annual work was performed according to time scheduled work plan. As a result, the prospect of the transmission network under subordination of the regional network increased significantly, which allows meeting the annually growing demand for electricity.
At the end of the meeting, Sulkhan Zumburidze, Chairman of the Management Board of Georgian State Electrosystem, talked about the large-scale projects that were implemented in the company for the last period. In addition, a dialogue was held between the management team and the staff. The following meeting will be held at Ajara-Guria-Samegrelo regional network.